Sign In | Join Free | My remastersys.com
China Wuhan Yongxinfeng Technology Co., Ltd. logo
Wuhan Yongxinfeng Technology Co., Ltd.
ICP Remarked Supplier
Home >

100G QSFP28 Dual Transceiver

Product Categories
Wuhan Yongxinfeng Technology Co., Ltd.

100G QSFP28 Dual Transceiver

Country/Region china

Company Wuhan Yongxinfeng Technology Co., Ltd.

Categories Fiber Media Converter

Update 2020-11-04 22:21:45

ICP License Issued by the Chinese Ministry

Contact Now

ProductsYour current location is: Home > Products
Product Category100G QSFP28 Dual Transceiver -
Product Name100G 850nm SDWDM4 SFP Transceiver
Product numberYXF-Q28-M85L-01D
Description
The YXF-Q28-M85L-01D is a Four-Channel, Pluggable, Multi-mode, Fiber-Optic QSFP28 transceiver for 100 Gigabit Ethernet Applications. This transceiver is a high performance module for short-range data communication and interconnect applications. It integrates four host electrical data lanes in each direction at 25Gbps into two optical lanes at 50Gbps giving an aggregated bandwidth of 100Gbps. It allows optical communication up to 100m over a 2-fiber duplex LC optical multi-mode OM4 cable. The pull tab facilitates the insertion and extraction of these transceivers in high density environment. Each electrical lane operates at 25.78125 Gbps and conforms to the 100GE CAUI4 interface with host FEC turned off.

These modules are designed to operate over multimode fiber systems using nominal wavelengths of 850nm and 900nm. The electrical interface uses a 38 contact QSFP28 edge type connector. The optical interface uses a conventional 2-fiber duplex LC MMF connector. This module incorporates proven integrated circuit and VCSEL technology to provide reliable long life, high performance, and consistent service.

Features
* Compliant to 100GbE electrical specification 802.3bm (Annex 83E CAUI-4) with No Host FEC
* 100G Link Distances up to 70m OM3, 100m OM4, 150m OM5.
* QSFP28 MSA Specification Compliant, including new functions per SFF-8636
* Class 1 Eye Safety
* Pull Tab: Ease of Transceiver Insertion and Extraction
* +10oC to +70oC case temperature operating range
* Dual Wavelength VCSEL Bi-Directional Optical Interface, PAM4 2x50Gbps 850nm/900nm
* Proven High Reliability 850 nm and 900nm technologyVCSEL transmitter and PIN detector
* Hot Pluggable QSFP28 Transceiver for Ease of Installation and Servicing
* Two Wire Serial (TWS) interface with Digital Monitoring and Maskable Interrupts for Expanded Functionality

Applications
* 100 Gigabit Ethernet interconnects
* Datacom/Telecom switch & router connections
* Data aggregation and backplane applications

* Proprietary protocol and density applications

[Back]

Product Tags:

concealed fan coil

      
China 100G QSFP28 Dual Transceiver

100G QSFP28 Dual Transceiver Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: Wuhan Yongxinfeng Technology Co., Ltd.
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)