Sign In | Join Free | My remastersys.com
China Wuhan Yongxinfeng Technology Co., Ltd. logo
Wuhan Yongxinfeng Technology Co., Ltd.
ICP Remarked Supplier
Home >

40G Dual Transceiver Product number: YXF-QP-M85L-01D

Product Categories
Wuhan Yongxinfeng Technology Co., Ltd.

40G Dual Transceiver Product number: YXF-QP-M85L-01D

Country/Region china

Company Wuhan Yongxinfeng Technology Co., Ltd.

Categories Fiber Media Converter

Update 2020-11-04 22:21:57

ICP License Issued by the Chinese Ministry

Contact Now

ProductsYour current location is: Home > Products
Product Category40G Dual Transceiver -
Product Name40G Duplex BIDI 850nm QSFP Transceiver
Product numberYXF-QP-M85L-01D

Description
The YXF-QP-M85L-01D is a Four-Channel, Pluggable, LC Duplex, Fiber-Optic QSFP+ Transceiver for 40 Gigabit Ethernet Applications. This transceiver is a high performance module for short-range duplex data com-munication and interconnect applications. It integrates four electrical data lanes in each direction into transmis-sion over a single LC duplex ber optic cable. Each elec-trical lane operates at 10.3125Gbps and conforms to the 40GE XLPPI interface.


Features
* Compliant to the 40GbE XLPPI electrical specication per IEEE 802.3ba-2010
* Compliant to QSFP+ SFF-8436 Specication
* Power Level 4: Max Power 3.5W
* Class 1M Eye Safety
* High port density21mm horizontal port pitch
* Operates at 10.3125 Gbps per electrical channel with 64b/66b encoded data
* Links up to 100m using OM3 and 150m using OM4 optical ber
* +10 to +70oC case temperature operating range
* Proven High Reliability technology: VCSEL transmitters and PIN receiver
* Hot pluggable transceiver for ease of installation and servicing
* Two Wire Serial (TWS) Management Interface with maskable interrupts for expanded functionality
* Utilizes a standard LC duplex ber cable allowing reuse of existing cable infrastructure


Applications
* 40 Gigabit Ethernet interconnects
* Datacom/Telecom switch & router connections
* Data aggregation and backplane applications
* Proprietary protocol and density applications

[Back]

Product Tags:

concealed fan coil

      
China 40G Dual Transceiver Product number: YXF-QP-M85L-01D

40G Dual Transceiver Product number: YXF-QP-M85L-01D Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: Wuhan Yongxinfeng Technology Co., Ltd.
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)