Home > Other Networking Devices >

10G LC SFP+ Optical Transceiver

Categories SFP Optical Transceiver
Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
Brand Name: AscentOptics/Neuter, OEM
Certification: CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
Model Number: AO+-8192-SR
MOQ: 1PCS
Packaging Details: 10 or 20PCS /Plastic tray, 1PC/Gift box
Delivery Time: Within 1-3 working days after PO confirmed
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C
Supply Ability: 50,000pcs/Month
Product Name: SFP+ Optical Transceiver
Datarate: 10G/ps
Distance: 300M
Wavelength: 850nm
Application: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
DDM/DOM: YES
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

10G LC SFP+ Optical Transceiver


10G LC SFP+ Optical Transceiver 850nm 300m For 4x 8x FC sfp-10ge-sr


Specification:


P/N

AO+-8192-SR

Datarate

10G/ps

Wavelenth

850nm

Distance

300M

Transmitter

VSCEL

Receiver

PIN

Media

MMF

DDM/DOM

YES

Connector

LC

Application

Datacom 10G Ethernet/ 2x 4x 8x FC

Operating Temperature

0℃~ +70℃

Voltage Supply

3.3V

Certification

CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL

Brand

AscentOptics/Neuter, OEM


10G SFP+ SR 850nm 300m Multi-mode Datacom 10G Ethernet/ 2x 4x 8x FC

Description:


The AscentOptics 10GBASE SFP+ modules offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.It is a mallest 10G form factor

Supports 10GBASE Ethernet and OTU2/OTU2e

Hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into an Ethernet SFP+ port of a switch. Provides flexibility of interface choice .Supports "pay-as-you-populate" model. Supports digital optical monitoring capability

Optical interoperability with 10GBASE XENPAK, 10GBASE X2, and 10GBASE XFP interfaces on the same link


Applications


  • High-speed storage area networks
  • Computer cluster cross-connect
  • Custom high-speed data pipes

Competitive advantage:

1. Excellent quality and 3 years warranty
2. Competitive pricing
3. Full compatible (CISCO/HP/Extreme/Juniper/H3C…)
4. OEM/ODM Customized label
5. Keep stock,Fast delivery


Quality 10G LC SFP+ Optical Transceiver wholesale
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: Ascent Optics Co.,Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0
Company Info
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    Contact Us Quickly