Home > Oxide >

BluestarTitanium Dioxid R818 for plastic masterbatch, flexible plastic titanium dioxide products

Categories Rutile Grade Titanium Dioxide
Brand Name: NT
Model Number: R-818
Certification: ISO9001, SGS, REACH
Place of Origin: China
MOQ: 50KG
Price: $1,800.00 - $2,500.00 / Tons
Payment Terms: L/C, D/P, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 150000 Ton/Tons per Year Free Samples
Packaging Details: 25 kg plastic woven bag, paper plastic compound bag and 1 metric tons of flexible container bag.
Classification: Titanium Dioxide
Other Names: TiO2
EINECS No.: 236-675-5
Appearance: White Powder
Certificate: ISO9001, SGS, REACH
Delivery Time: 5 days after finished advanced payment
Colour: Super White
HS code: 3206111000
CAS No.: 13463-67-7
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

BluestarTitanium Dioxid R818 for plastic masterbatch, flexible plastic titanium dioxide products

Product Description

BATCH NO. :NTR-818

NAMETITANIUM DIOXIDE RUTILE TYPE R818
APPEARANCEWHITE POWDER
ITEMSPECIFICATIONSRESULT
TIO293% min94%
Tint reducing power (contrast to the standard sample)110116
105 Volatile matter0.5% max0.45%
45 um sieve residue0.05% max0.045%
Whiteness (contrast to the standard sample)9698
Oil absorption g/100g21.0 max20.0
PH Value6.5-8.07.6
Water Soluble Matter0.5% max0.35%
Surface treatment with silicoaluminatesilicon dioxide2.0%
alumina2.5%

Usage

R836 titanium dioxide is generic titanium dioxide and is widely used in superior indoor coatings, solid content paints, powder coatings, on road signs, in marine paints, and inks, as well as plastics (PVC, polyethylene, polystyrene, polyurethane), rubber, and leather.

Packing & Delivery

Packages are two kinds: the simple and the fine.
(1) The simple package is high-pressure polyethylene outside. (bag)
(2) The fine package is high-pressure polyethylene polythene inside and corrugated catron drum out side (barrel)
(3) Net weight 25kg each.
Transport:
Protect the product against moisture and damp.
Don't put it together with other chemicals.
As common moisture-tight chemicals

ur Advantages

Professional Group!

Our sales team are all graduated from China famous universities majoring in chemistry and with excellent English. We promise to provide a professional and efficient communication to our customers.

Fabulous Product!

Based on years of experience in chemical industry, we are not satisfied with ordinary level and specialize in products' quality. We make our best efforts to supply world's top chemical commodities to our customers.

Amazing Price!

Rely on supportive producing environment and advanced manufacturing technology, we offer a competitive price besides high quality. The price can even lower if you want to buy more.

Factory Outlet!

We have our own factory and act as agent of dozens of factories. We can modity products properties according to customer's requirements and our technicians and experts can solve problems fundamentally.

Worry Free!

Our company and products are all certificated by international standards like ISO9001 and ISO14001. We can also give specific certificate if needs and send free samples to test and use.

Selling Abroad!

Though began our international business not long ago, we have already accumulated enough experience and established steady partnership with cooperators from North America, India and Middle Asia.

FAQ

1.Are you trading company or factory?

We are trading company belonging to parent factory, welcome to visit our office in Wuxi

2. What is your MOQ?

Our MOQ is 1000kgs (1 ton) or I M3.

3.Do you provide samples ? Is it free?

Yes, we could offer the sample for free but not including shipping fee. The cost depends on sending method, plz contact us for more information if you want samples.

4.What about your delivery time?

About 7-10 days according to the quantity. If you want more than 100 tons, time would be discussed cuz the goods may out of stock. Thank U for understanding.

5.What about the payment?

T/T , PAYPAL and WESTERN UNION are all OK, payment could be divided considering the amount.

Quality BluestarTitanium Dioxid R818 for plastic masterbatch, flexible plastic titanium dioxide products wholesale
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: WUXI NEW TOP CHEMICAL MATERIALS CO.,LTD
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    Contact Us Quickly