Home > Pressure Measuring Instruments >

1000BASE-BX10 Cisco SFP module SMF 1310-nm TX/1490-nm RX wavelength 10km single LC/PC connector

Categories CISCO SFP Modules
Brand Name: GEZHI or OEM
Model Number: GSB-1234-L1CD
Certification: CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
Place of Origin: China
MOQ: 1pcs
Price: Get Latest Price
Payment Terms: T/T, Paypal,Western Union
Supply Ability: 60,000pcs per month
Delivery Time: 1~3working days after payment
Packaging Details: 10 or 20pcs in Plastic tray
Product Name: Gigabit Switch SFP
Datarate: 1.25Gbps
Wavelength: Tx:1310nm/RX:1490nm
Distance: 10km
Connector: LC or SC
Application: SDH/SONET/ATM
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

1000BASE-BX10 Cisco SFP module SMF 1310-nm TX/1490-nm RX wavelength 10km single LC/PC connector


GLC-BX-U


Cisco 1000BASE-BX10 SFP module for single-strand SMF, 1310-nm TX/1490-nm RX wavelength, 10km, single LC/PC connector


GEZHI WDM or BIDI small form-factor pluggable (SFP) is a compact optical transceiver, module, In the industry there are several synonyms for Bidi optics, such as: Bi-directional optics, BX-D / BX-U, WDM, Single Fiber and so on. Specifically, the SFP-1G-BX-D and SFP-1G-BX-U for the 1G. BIDI SFP can be produced either with SC or LC simplex port, that is used both transmission and receiving.


The Cisco 1000BASE-BX10 SFP module for single-strand SMF, 1310-nm TX/1490-nm RX wavelength, 10km, single LC/PC connector is guaranteed 100% Compatible and Functional in its intended equipments. Every GLC-BX-U is environmentally tested in its specific port/platform prior to shipping to ensure that they are in perfect physical and working condition. All our GLC-BX-U transceivers come with a lifetime warranty and lifetime technical support.


GEZHI has the Cisco Compatible transceiver module GLC-BX-U in stock.


If you have any questions about this Cisco 1000BASE-BX10 SFP module for single-strand SMF, 1310-nm TX/1490-nm RX wavelength, 10km, single LC/PC connector GLC-BX-U or any other item that we carry in our inventory, please feel free to contact us. We have a team of experienced networking specialists that is ready to assist you.


Features

  • Dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.063Gbps operation
  • 1310nm FP laser and APD photodetector for 10km transmission
  • Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with simplex LC receptacle
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM/DOM)
  • Internal Calibration or External Calibration
  • Compatible with SONET OC-24-LR-1 and RoHS
  • +3.3V single power supply
  • Operating case temperature range of 0°C to +70°C (Commercial)

Application

  • Gigabit Ethernet/Fast Ethenet
  • Fiber Channel
  • Router/Server interface
  • SDH/SONET/ATM
  • Switch to Switch interface
  • Other optical transmission systems

Specification:


P/N

GSB-1243-L1CD

Datarate1.25Gbps
Wavelenght

Tx:1310nm/Rx:1490nm

Distance10km
TransmitterFP
ReceiverAPD
DDM/DOMYes
MediaSMF
Operating Temperature0°C to +70°C
Available Compatible BrandCisco,Alcatel,HP,3COM,Juniper,Huawei etc...

Competitive Advantages


  • Excellent quality and 3 years warranty
  • Competitive pricing
  • Full compatible (CISCO/HP/Extreme/Juniper/H3C…)
  • OEM/ODM Customized label
  • Keep stock,Fast delivery

Quality 1000BASE-BX10 Cisco SFP module SMF 1310-nm TX/1490-nm RX wavelength 10km single LC/PC connector for sale
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Gezhi Photonics Co.,Ltd
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0
Company Info
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    Contact Us Quickly