Home >

SFP+ to SFP+ Fiber Repeater Multi-rate 8.5 to 11.7Gbps Transponder Support Loopback

Categories 10G Media Converter
Brand Name: FiberRoad
Model Number: FR-6604RR-XX
Certification: ISO9001, CE, FCC, RoHS
Place of Origin: China
MOQ: 1pc
Price: Pls send request details
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C
Supply Ability: 5000pcs/Month
Packaging Details: Standard neutral or brand packing
Delivery Time: 2-3 workdays
Product Name: 10G OEO Converter
Interface: SFP+ to SFP+
Power Supply: AC 220V, DC 48V optional
Dimension: 112.8mm (W)×77.2mm(D)×23 mm(H) (Card)
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

SFP+ to SFP+ Fiber Repeater Multi-rate 8.5 to 11.7Gbps Transponder Support Loopback

SFP+ to SFP+ Fiber Repeater Multi-rate 8.5 to 11.7Gbps Transponder Support Loopback


8.5~11.7G OEO Converter (3R Repeater) is connection between fiber to fiber 10Gbps equipment function as fiber media converter, or as fiber repeater for long distance transmission. OEO converter card is optical-electricity-optical for network backbone (SAN, LAN, MAN), support SDH/SONET STM-64/OC-192, 10G fiber channel, 10G Ethernet applied in Telecommunication room, R&D laboratory, Data center to make 1310nm/1550nm/CWDM/DWDM Optical Wavelength Conversion.


Key Features

  • Supporting 850nm, 1310nm, 1550nm and DWDM/CWDM wavelength ruled by ITUT
  • Supporting 10Gbase-SR/LR/ER/ZR/LRM to 10Gbase-SR/LR/ER/ZR/LRM
  • Supporting SONET OC192,SDH STM-64,10G WAN,10G LAN, ONT OTU-2,10G LAN witch 255/237 FEC coding, 8.5G/10G Fiber Channel,10G POS
  • Supporting SFP+ to SFP+, SFP+ to XFP, XFP to XFP
  • Supporting 8.5Gbps~11.7Gbps
  • 3R function, stable data transmission
  • Short delay time when transparent transmission
  • Supporting Jumbo frame
  • Supporting DMI(Diagnostic Monitoring Interface) function of optical transceivers
  • Supporting Loopback test, precisely locating the failure, convenient for link test
  • With powerful network management function, supporting WEB and SNMP
  • Supporting hot plug
  • Easy installation with complete LED indicators for working situation
  • Supporting 2U chassis (16 slots) and standalone use

Specifications

Performance Data
3R RepeaterSupport Re-amplify, Re-shape, Re-time
Transmission Speed8.5Gb/s-11.7Gb/s
Protocols

8.5G Fiber Channel

SONET OC-192, SDH STM-64 (9.95Gbps)

10G WAN (10Gbps)

10G LAN (10.31Gbps)

OTN OTU-2 (G.709) (10.70Gbps)

10G LAN with 255/237 FEC coding (11.09Gbps)

10G Fiber Channel (11.32Gbps)

10G POS

Interface Type

Type A : SFP+ to SFP+

Type B : XFP to XFP Type C : SFP+ to XFP

Transmission DistanceSFP+/XFP module: up to 80Km
Maximum Packet Forwarding Rate14,880,950/S
Power Requirement

Rack-mountable: AC 85 ~ 220V or DC 48V

Standalone: AC 110~220V or DC 48V

Power Consumption: ≤15W

Work Environment

Operating Temp: 0~ 50 ℃

Storage Temp: -10~ 70 ℃

Humidity: 5%~90% (non-condensing)

Dimension

Card: 115mm (W) × 78mm (D)

Standalone: 156mm (W) × 128mm (D) × 32mm (H)

* Specifications subject to change without notice.


Order Information

P/NDescriptionRemarks
FR-6604RR-SS8.5G~11.7G OEO Converter (3R)SFP+ to SFP+
FR-6604RR-SX8.5G~11.7G OEO Converter (3R)SFP+ to XFP
FR-6604RR-XX8.5G~11.7G OEO Converter 3R)XFP to XFP
Quality SFP+ to SFP+ Fiber Repeater Multi-rate 8.5 to 11.7Gbps Transponder Support Loopback wholesale
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: Fiberroad Technology Co., Limited
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    Contact Us Quickly